081-18514780 bk@brikoland.com

  • English

Privacy & cookie policy

Information on the processing of personal data (art. 13 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003) Brikoland in as data processing of your personal data, pursuant to and by effect of Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196 ( 'Code concerning the protection of personal data'), hereinafter 'Privacy Code', hereby informs you that the aforementioned regulation provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data and that such treatment It will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the legal provisions of the aforementioned law and the privacy obligations therein. Processing purposes: in particular, your data will be used for purposes related to the implementation of the following fulfillments, relative to legislative or contractual obligations:

  • electronic payment instruments.

The processing of data for the performance of such obligations is necessary for the proper management of the relationship and it must be given to implement the above-mentioned purposes. The Holder also announced, that any non-communication or miscommunication, one of the mandatory information may result in the inability of the owner to ensure the compliance of data processing. Your personal data may also, subject to their consent, be used for the following purposes: to send commercial information via e-mail or sms .; to make information on future business initiatives and announcements of new products, services and offers, both by us both from affiliates and / or subsidiaries and business partners; to make information about our possible promotional activities; games or competitions. The provision of data is optional for the above purposes, and its refusal does not affect the continuation of the relationship or the congruity of the treatment itself. Processing methods: your personal data may be processed in the following ways:

  • processing by means of electronic computers;
  • data collection in public places or places open to the public;
  • data collection by computer or telematic;
  • collection of data from registers, lists, records or public documents;
  • data collection via cards, coupons and questionnaires.

Each treatment takes place in accordance with arrangements under Articles. 11, 31 and following of the Privacy Code and by adopting the minimum security measures provided by the technical specifications (Annex B). Communication: your data will be stored at our headquarters and will be communicated only to those persons for the performance of services needed for the proper management of the employment relationship, with the protection of the rights guaranteed. Your data will be processed only by personnel expressly authorized by the owner and, in particular, the following categories of subjects:

  • Administration office. Your data may be disclosed to third parties, in particular to:
  • consultants and professionals, including associations.

A complete list of individuals responsible for the treatment may be required to Brikoland
Dissemination: Your personal data will not be disclosed in any way.
Owner: the owner of the data treatment, according to the Law, is, Brikoland - Registered Office:Via Argine 827
80147 NAPOLI (NA)

You are entitled to obtain from the owner to the cancellation, communication, updating, correction and integration of personal data concerning you, and generally may exercise all rights under Art. 7 of the Privacy furnished in following copy.
Legislative Decree no.196 / 2003 Art. 7 -Right of access to personal data and other rights You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form. You have the right to obtain information:

  1. the origin of personal data;
  2. the purposes and methods of treatment;
  3. the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic instruments;
  4. the identity of the owner, manager and the designated representative under Article 5, paragraph 2;
  5. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

You have the right to obtain:

  1. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
  2. the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  3. certification that the operations in 1) and 2) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except where such compliance is impossible It involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

  1. for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
  2. to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

COOKIES POLICY

On the site you're visiting use of "cookies": the useful technologies to improve your surfing. With this policy we want you to understand the characteristics and purposes of cookies and how to disable them if necessary In our capacity as Controller of the personal data we modify this Policy at any time and any changes will have effect from the date of publication on the Site.

A. What are cookies?
Cookies are text files that websites visited by the user to send its terminal (usually the browser) where they are stored before being transmitted back to the same sites at the next visit to the same user. Their operation is totally dependent on the web browser that you use and can be enabled or disabled by the user.
The cookies we use on this Site are used to operate more efficiently your navigation and improve your online experience.

B. What cookies are used on this site?
Within our website we use two different types of cookies: Technical and profiling.

  1. Technical Cookies
    Technical cookies are those necessary to operate the site and to the services offered in it.
    I can be divided into the navigation cookies or session that ensure normal navigation and use of the Site; analytics cookies in order to collect information for statistical purposes and in the aggregate, on the number of users and how the same visit the site; Customization cookies which allow the user, improving the service, the navigation function of a set of selectable criteria (eg. the selected language, selected product)
  2. Profiling Cookies
    The profiling cookies are those installed in order to create a profile for the user who is browsing the site, monitoring his behavior while browsing, and to send targeted advertising messages aimed at direct marketing.

C. Third Party Cookies
While navigating the Site also receive, on his end, even cookies of sites or other web server (SO-CALLED the "Third Party Cookies").
Third Parties (eg. Advertisers) may use their own cookies to obtain information about the actions you take in the site and then send you advertising based on your interests.
The holder does not have knowledge of all cookies Third Parties but only those in point D.1: to disable the remaining will need to refer to the websites of Third Parties.

D. How can I disable cookies?

  1. For an optimal browsing experience you'll want to keep the use of cookies activated without them without some site features may be inhibited. You can give or refuse consent to cookies, own and third-party, use of this Site in any clicking here.
  2. If you do not wish to receive and store cookies on your device, you can also edit the security settings of your browser by going to the indicated and following the information contained in the following link:

In case of using different devices (computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.).be sure to organize each browser on each device to your preferences in terms of cookies. List of technical cookies / analytical:

LIST OF COOKIES WE COLLECT

The following table lists the cookies we collect and what information they contain.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.

List of cookies used by third parties

 - Facebook connect https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

 - Twitter connect https://twitter.com/privacy

 - Google+ Platform http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/ 

 - Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

 


 
 

 

 

  • Bestseller

There are no products matching the selection.